Thank you to all our donors

Without the generous support of our donors, the dream to build The Barossa Cellar would be just that! Every donation, no matter how small, is greatly valued and greatly appreciated. Thank you to everyone who has helped make this dream a reality. We look forward to welcoming you all to The Barossa Cellar in 2019!

Please note, donors are listed alphabetically by surname or company name under the relevant donor catetory. This list includes donations for which monies have been received, pledges confirmed in writing and in-kind donations for which work or services have been carried out.


Diamond Key
 

Ahrens Group

 

Platinum Key
 

Casella Family Brands

Orora Packaging Group

 

Gold Key
 

Alkina Wine Estate

AP John Coopers

Grant & Helen Burge & Family

CCL Label

Colorado Vines Pty Ltd

JBG Architects

Penfolds

Pernod Ricard Winemakers

Pete Kight - Proprietor, Torbreck Vintners

Two Hands Wines Pty Ltd

Vinpac International Pty Ltd

 

Other Major Donors
 

Barossa Vine Improvement

Classic Oak Products/Cpak

EcoTrellis Horticultural Solutions

Elderton Wines

Henschke Cellars

Hentley Farm

Dean Lanyon & Shane Larkin

Mark & Susanna Pearce - Proprietors, Kellermeister

Reftec Services

Rockford Wines

Wolf Blass Foundation

Yalumba Nursery

 

Grants
 

Minister for Primary Industries & Regional Development (SAWIDS)

 

Barossa Key

 

Alex & Kylie Alm

Anderson Family

AWSEC

Bowen Family

Ben Dikih, Burns Ceilings

F.A.B.A.L / National Vineyard Fund of Australia

Fisher Jeffries

Gargaro Family

Glaetzer Wines

Greenock Creek Wines

Hans & Fransien Haan

Hage Digital Productions

Blair R Hayden & Family, Lot 462 Vineyard

Heidenreich Estate

Hurst Plumbers

Margaret Lehmann

Lienert Vineyards

Linke Vineyard Services Pty Ltd

Maranello Concrete

Mountadam Vineyards

Obst Family - Stan, Stephen & Mark

O-I Glass

Leo & Beverley Pech

Pellenc Australia 

The Reserve Barossa Valley

Louisa Rose & Warren Roesler

Rob & Lisa Scamoni

In memory of Bill & Edna Seppelt

Sherwood Earthmoving

The Standish Wine Company

Thorn-Clarke Wines

Tomfoolery Wines, Ben & Sarah Chipman

Triaxial Consulting

Underwood Building Pty Ltd

Vinocor

James & Di Wark

WBM Magazine

Wolf Blass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vine Donors​
 

1847 Wines Chateau Yaldara

1847 Wines Chateau Yaldara

1847 Wines Chateau Yaldara

Able Roofing

Bob Ahrens

Ellen Ahrens

Leanne Ahrens

Marj Ahrens

Riley Ahrens

Stef Ahrens

Ahrens-Cannan Family

Albrecht Family

Alderton Family

Alex & Kylie Alm

Amos Family, Barossa Coffee Roasters

Garry Anderson

Angas Park Cellars

Angaston Agricultural Bureau

Morna Aughey & Family

Australian Laboratory Services

Australian Laboratory Services

Australian Laboratory Services

AWSEC

Bank SA Agribusiness Team

Bank SA Agribusiness Team

Bank SA Agribusiness Team

Barossa & Light Cab Service

Barossa Styling + Events

Barossa Vine Improvement

The Barossa Wine & Food Society Inc

Bartsch Family, Barossa Nursery

Bartsch Family, Barossa Nursery

Bartsch Family, Barossa Nursery

Bartsch Family, Barossa Nursery

Bartsch Family, Barossa Nursery

Basedow Wines

Elizabeth J Bate

Holly Bate

John Bate

John G Bate

Beer Family

Chris Bereny

Chris Bereny

Chris Bereny

Chris Bereny

Chris Bereny

Bianco Precast

Bianco Precast

Bianco Precast

Bianco Construction & Industrial Supplies

Bianco Construction & Industrial Supplies

Bianco Construction & Industrial Supplies

Alex Binder

Stephanie Binder

Patsy Biscoe

Faith Blackwell

Stuart Blackwell

Blaxland Vineyards Limited

Bowen Family

Linda Bowes, Chairman BGWA 2008-2018

Caitlin Brown, Mountadam Vineyards

Nancy Jennifer Brown, Mountadam Vineyards

Nelson Brown, Mountadam Vineyards

Sally Brown, Mountadam Vineyards

Bunn Family

Grant Burge

Helen Burge

Jessica Burge

Tilly Burge

Trent Burge

Calabria Family Wines

Peter & Roxane Canning

Caroma Industries

Peter Carr & Jo Irvine, Lévrier Wines

Jim & Helen Carreker

Casella Family Brands

CCL Label

CCL Label

Chaffey Bros Wine Co

Ben & Madeleine Chapman

Dean Chapman

Ward Charman, Hydroproof

Oscar & Scarlett Chipman

Marco & Annika Cirillo, Cirillo Estate Wines

Classic Oak Products/Cpak

Margaret A Clements

Raymond J Clements

Coates Hire

Coates Hire

Coates Hire

Breanna Collings

Maggie Collings

Sophie Collings

Tim Collins

Colorado Vines Pty Ltd

Cooperages 1912 Australia

Cornelius Family

Cornershop Design, Damian Hamilton

Cornershop Design, Damian Hamilton

Cornershop Design, Damian Hamilton

Cornershop Design, Damian Hamilton

Cornershop Design, Damian Hamilton

David Dall, Shaw & Partners

Andrea De Ieso

Ben Dikih, Burns Ceilings

Ben & Heather Dikih

Doble Family

Fiona Donald

Colin & Lib Dunsford

Dutschke Wines

Ben Duval

John Duval

Jonny Duval

Pat Duval

Tim Duval

EcoTrellis Horticultural Solutions

EcoTrellis Horticultural Solutions

Eden Hall Wines

Elderton Wines

Elderton Wines

Four Daughters, Joanne & John Evans

John & Elva Falland Family

Hsin Jan Sean Fang

Fine Acres Australia

Finlaysons Lawyers

Finlaysons Lawyers

Finlaysons Lawyers

Fisher Jeffries

Melissa, Mallika & Jackson Fletcher

Fletcher Insulation

Forum One

Michael Francis

Colin Gaetjens

Colin Gaetjens

Gargaro Family

Gargaro Family

Gawler Custom Specialist Joinery

Gibson Family Wines

Rod & Kathy Gibson

Alfred Gilder

Annabelle Gilder

Marnie Gilder

Robert Gilder

Gladigau Family

Glaetzer Wines

Goldin Farms, Angaston

Johann Gramp (1819-1903), founder Gramps 1847

Gustav Gramp (1850-1927), G. Gramp & Sons

Hugo Gramp (1895-1938)

Fred Gramp (1887-1972)

Colin Gramp AM

Sidney Gramp (1915-1996)

Keith Gramp (1925-2018)

Bill & Trish Gransbury

Greenock Creek Wines

Lincoln & Nicole Grocke, LG Vineyard Services

In memory of Eric (1919-1994) & Dora Grope (1917-2008)

Robert, Val & Michael Grope

Wayne & Debbie Grope, Grope Family Vineyards

Mark-Henri Haan

Habermann's Höhe

Alexander Hage

Celina Hage

Hage Digital Productions

Hahn Barossa Vineyards

Hampel Family Vineyards, Northern Barossa

Valmai Hankel AM PSM

Hanson Construction Materials

Hanson Construction Materials

Hanson Construction Materials

Hanson Construction Materials

Hanson Construction Materials

Hanson Construction Materials

Hanson Construction Materials

John, Gemma & James Harris

Alisa Hart, Hart of the Barossa

Michael Hart, Hart of the Barossa

Zach Hart, Hart of the Barossa

Chris & Anne Hatcher

Blair R Hayden & Family, Lot 462 Vineyard

Hayes Family Wines

Head Family

Penelope Byrne-Heald 1950-

Tim Heald 1944-2016, Writer

Dr Brittany Heath

Elise Heath

Dr Ken Heath, Gawler Dental Clinic

Lachlan Heath

Michelle Heath

Noel & Cheryl Heidenreich

Johann Christian & Dorothea Elisabeth Henschke - 1st generation

Paul Gotthard & Johanne Matilda Henschke - 2nd generation

Paul Alfred & Johanne Ida Selma Henschke - 3rd generation

Cyril Alfred & Doris Elvira Henschke - 4th generation

Andreas Henschke

Angela Henschke

Johann Henschke

Justine Henschke

Matilda Henschke

Prue Henschke

Ruby Henschke

Stephen Henschke

Hentley Farm

Hentley Farm

Hentley Farm

Bridget & Tim Hobbs Brown, Hobbs of Barossa Ranges

Greg & Allison Hobbs, Hobbs of Barossa Ranges

Jessica & Sam Hobbs-Griffin, Hobbs of Barossa Ranges

Sean & Renee Hobbs, Hobbs of Barossa Ranges

Johann George Hoffmann, 1st generation, immigrated 1844

Friedrich & Johanne Hoffmann, 1st generation

Friedrich & Caroline Hoffmann, 2nd generation

Carl 'Alf' & Johanna Hoffmann, 3rd generation

Alfred 'Gordon' & Avis Hoffmann, 4th generation

Jeffrey & Denise Hoffmann, 5th generation, Dimchurch Vineyards

Adrian & April Hoffmann, 6th generation, Dimchurch Vineyards

Byron, Amelia & Tegan Hoffmann, 7th generation

Lily Holmes

Patrick Holmes

Homburg Real Estate

Brendyn, Lisa & Sons, Hueppauff Family Vineyards

Rodney & Chris Hueppauff, Hueppauff Family Vineyards

Max Hurrell, Hart of the Barossa

Jasmine Hurst

Jonathan Hurst

Rich & Lee Hurst

Ruby Hurst

Stephanie Hurst

Hutton Vale Farm, Caitlin Angas

Hutton Vale Farm, Jan Angas

Hutton Vale Farm, John Angas

Hutton Vale Farm, Shaun Trinne

Hutton Vale Farm, Stuart Angas

Hutton Vale Farm, Suzi Angas

Infra Build Steel Centre

Infra Build Steel Centre

Infra Build Steel Centre

Infra Build Steel Centre

Cathie Irvine

James & Marjorie Irvine

Irvine Wines

Izway Wines

Jacob's Creek

JBG Architects

JBG Architects

In memory of John & Collette Jeffries

Peter Jeffries, Bruce Foster, Peter Gilchrist & Michael Gilchrist

Alex John, Robwil Trust

In memory of Annette John

Arthur Paul John

Brittany & William John

Catherine John, Robwil Trust

Christian Paul John

Helen John

Peter John, Robwil Trust

In memory of Shirley John

In memory of Warren John

William John, Robwil Trust

John Falland Australia

John Krüger Photography

The Jones Family - Matt, Shannon, Chelsea, Adele

Jones Family Wines

John Kalleske, Kalleske Enterprises

Kym & Amie Kalleske, Kalleske Enterprises

Lorraine Kalleske, Kalleske Enterprises

Amber Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Carol Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Dana Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Dylan Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Johann Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Lara Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Olivia Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Sally Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Tony Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Troy Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

 

 

Vine Donors cont.
 

Jackson Kalleske, Laughing Jack Wines

Lily-Dene Kalleske, Laughing Jack Wines

Pete Kight - Proprietor, Torbreck Vintners

Knight Frank Valuations

The Hon Stephan Knoll MP

Max Henry Koch

Leon & Carlene Koch & Family, Koch Pilgrim Vineyards

Mick & Diane Koch, Tributary Vineyards Moculta

Korvest Galvanisers

Korvest Galvanisers

Korvest Galvanisers

Kraehenbuhl Family

Angus Kurtze

Berkmann Family, Langmeil Winery

Chew Family, Langmeil Winery

Della Mina Family, Langmeil Winery

Diterwich Family, Langmeil Winery

Hammerschlag Family, Langmeil Winery

Lindner Family, Langmeil Winery

Luo Family, Langmeil Winery

Park Family, Langmeil Winery

Robb Family, Langmeil Winery

Shang Family, Langmeil Winery

Dean Lanyon

Shane Larkin

Lavis Family

Elise Leary

Keegan Leary

Lauren & Jay Leary

Lewis Lehmann

Margaret Lehmann

Olive Lehmann

Ron & Janet Liebich

Lienert Vineyards

Tim & Sara Liersch & Family

JR Lindner Family

Lindsay Wine Estate

Kaylene Linke

Neville Linke

Linke Vineyard Services Pty Ltd

Charmaine Lynas

Philippa Lynas

Tim Lynas

Vern & Maxine Lynas

Steve & Jennie Mack

Mader Gumpara Vineyards

Anthony Madigan

David & Joy Mahlo, for Harry Mahlo, master cooper for 40yrs at Yalumba Wines

Mainfreight

Allison Manefield

Dr John Manefield 1947-2015 'mon amour'

Maranello Concrete

Leila & Ivy March

Dan, Ben & Lucas March-Feltham

Elio Mariniello

Nadia Mariniello

Marschall Groom Cellars

Isobel Martin

Chang & Jeremy Mavromatakis, Red Obsession Wines

Lauren Melton, Charles Melton Wines

Sophie Melton, Charles Melton Wines

Thomas Melton, Charles Melton Wines

Danette Mifflin

Dayna Mifflin

Kennedy Mifflin

Stephanie Mifflin

Taylor Mifflin

Toby Mifflin

Miles Family Vineyards

Mister Doors

Julie & Luke Modistach

Glen & Tania Monaghan, Stonegarden Vineyard

Sam Montgomerie

Annabel, Bruce, Sam & Seb Mugford & Tom Wood

Ian George & Dorothy June Murphy

Murray Street Vineyards

Murray Street Vineyards

Peter & Jenny Neldner, Rendlen Ridge Vineyards

Nilsson Family

Jamie, Annaliese, Isabel & Ethan Nietschke

Bill & Lorna Nitschke

Norbury Family

Oak Solutions Group

Obst Family - Stan, Stephen & Mark

O-I Glass

Sharon Olsson

Orora Limited

Orora Packaging Group

Jason Oster

Owens Own Vineyard

Paisley Wines

Michael & Susan Papps, Yelland & Papps

In memory of Jean Parker

Mark Pearce

Susanna Pearce

Hugo Pearce

Rupert Pearce

Anne Pearce

Leo & Beverley Pech

Pellenc Australia 

Aaron Penley

Aaron Penley & Graham Butler

Penrice Quarry & Mineral

Penrice Quarry & Mineral

Penrice Quarry & Mineral

Peter Lehmann Wines

Jayne & Chris Pfeiffer

Martin & Sally Pfeiffer on behalf of the Whistler Wines Family

Pindarie Wines

Andrew Plush

In memory of Edgar (1901-1976) & Emil Polst (1890-1976) 

Chad Porter

Vicki Porter

Daisy Press

Sarah Press

Reftec Services

Reis Creek Wines & Jin Family

Rieslingfreak

Rieslingfreak

Amanda Rischbieth

Neil & Elizabeth Roberts

M&J Robertson

Rockford Wines

Rockford Wines

Rockford Wines

Rockford Wines

Kym Rohrlach

Lyle & Kay Rohrlach Family

Wendy Rohrlach

Louisa Rose & Warren Roesler

Rosenvale Pty Ltd

1799 Gottfried Rosenzweig, arrived Barossa 1858

1839 Johann Gottlieb Rosenzweig, arrived Barossa 1858

1877 Gustav Paul Rosenzweig

1906 Paul Oscar Rosenzweig

1943 Aubrey Rosenzweig

1968 James Rosenzweig

2000 Jake Rosenzweig

Rosenzweig Vineyards Pty Ltd

Rusden Wines

Dallas Sanders

David Sanders

Scalzi Family Wines

Christian Scamoni

Christian Scamoni

Olivia Scamoni

Olivia Scamoni

Rob & Lisa Scamoni

Schild Family - 1st generation, Johann Gottfried Schild (1836-1931), arrived Barossa 1866

Schild Family - 2nd generation, Paul Schild (1866-1930)

Schild Family - 3rd generation, Ben Schild (1895-1956)

Schild Family - 4th generation, Ed Schild b1941

Schild Family - 5th generation, Judy, Leanne, Raelene & Michael

Schild Family - 6th generation, Ryan, Lucas, Owen, Elana, Ethan, Angus, Hugo & Sydney

Steve & Sonya Schiller, Tractor Tread Vineyards

Schrapel Family Vineyards, Bethany

Michael John Schrapel

Johann & Willhemine Schulz - 1st generation

Matthias Benjamin & Elisabeth Schulz - 2nd generation

Carl Julius & Clara Schulz - 3rd generation

Dennis Ross (DR) & Linda Schulz - 4th generation

Marcus & Roslyn Schulz - 5th generation

Schwarz Wine Co

Seize the Day Wines

Anthony & Joanne Semmler

Chris & Lynn Semmler, Old Block Grenache

Darcy & Isaac Semmler

Bill & Jacqui Seppelt

Ian Howe Seppelt

Seppeltsfield Road Business Alliance

Shanahans Wines

Sherwood Earthmoving

Sieber Family

Angus David Sorby Adams, Sorby Adams Wines

Digby Peter Sorby Adams, Sorby Adams Wines

Sally Louise Sorby Adams, Sorby Adams Wines

Soul Growers Wines

Spinifex Wines

Stage Door Wine Co

Artemis Stanton

Kenneth Stanton

Stephen Stanton

Brian Storey 1935-2017

Stunell Family

Grant & Simone Tanner

Lily Tanner

Molly Tanner

Bob & Pat Taplin

The Leader

The Standish Wine Company

Amelia Thomas

Ava Thomas

Charlie Thomas

Huw Thomas

Thomson Geer

Thomson Geer

Thomson Geer

Thomson Geer

Ron Thorn (1923-2008)

Tim Smith Wines

Tip Top Electrical Services Pty Ltd

Tolhurst Family

Torzi Matthews, Mt McKenzie

Tradelink Plumbing

Triaxial Consulting

Tscharke Wines

Turkey Flat Vineyards

Turkey Flat Vineyards

Turkey Flat Vineyards

Two Hands Wines Pty Ltd

Two Hands Wines Pty Ltd

Underwood Building Pty Ltd

DG Vaughan

Baba Slavka Veljaca

Trpimir Veljaca

Ivan Venning, Chairman Regional Development Board, Barossa

Ivan Venning, Member for Schubert 1990-2014

Kay Venning

Mary Venning

Vinechange Pty Ltd

Vinocor

Wark Family

James & Di Wark

Annabelle Waugh

Michael Waugh

Natalie Laurie Weinmann-Binder

Wernsing Family

Whitelum Family

Whiting Flooring

Whiting Flooring

Mal Whyatt

Bill & Joyce Wilson WFP LLC

Brian, Christine & Liam Wilson, WFP LLC

Mike, Lisa, Wyatt & Clay Wilson WFP LLC

Wolf Blass

Wroxton Grange Vineyards, Zander Family

Yalumba Nursery

Shane Yeend

Janelle & Kristen Zerk, Z Wines

Z Wine Pty Ltd

Stone Donors
 

Ace Panel Systems PL

Angaston Agricultural Bureau

Rick & Barb Allert

Apex Steel Supplies

Atze's Corner Wines

AV&M Pty Ltd

AWSEC

Barossa Valley Cheese Company

Mark & Maralyn Bartholomaeus

Basedow Wines

Ben Beer

Darby Beer

Zoe Beer

Lilly Beer-Price

Max Beer-Price

Rory Beer-Price

Shane & Annie Berkett

Bianco Precast

Leonie Boothby

John Burge - 1st generation (immigrated from Wiltshire England 1855)

Meshach William Burge - 2nd generation

Percival Norman Burge - 3rd generation

Colin Burge - 4th generation

Grant Walker Burge - 5th generation

Trent Hamilton Walker Burge - 6th generation

Calabria Family Wines

Calabria Family Wines

Casella Family Brands

Ward Charman, Hydroproof

Clementson-Duncan Family

Colorado Vines Pty Ltd

Cornershop Design, Damian Hamilton

Dahlitz Family, Samerra Vineyards

Doble Family

Colin & Lib Dunsford

Chloe, Bella, Monique & Lola Evans

John & Jo Evans

Paul Theodor 'PT' Falkenberg, Glen View Wines & Vineyards, Est 1847-1970

John & Elva Falland Family

Fechner Family, Apex Bakery

CH Fromm & Son Vignerons

Gawler Custom Specialist Joinery

God's Hill Wines, by Scalzi Family Wines

Perry Gunner

Tim & Alina Gransbury

Neil & Sandy Hahn

Hanson Construction Materials

Head Family

Heathvale Wines Pty Ltd

Heinrich Cooperage

Heinrich Family, Hallett's Valley

D&J Heinze, Jamabro Wines

Hewitson

Andrew & Michelle Holt, Poonawatta Wines

John & Vicki Holt, Moppa Hills Vineyard

Susie Hope & Owen Haviland

Infra Build Steel Centre

John Falland Australia

Judith & Peter Jones

Tony Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Troy Kalleske, Kalleske Wines

Karu Harvesting Est 1979

Pete Kight - Proprietor, Torbreck Vintners

Kleinig Earthmoving, pioneers in vineyard removal since 1974

Dianne Klingner

Friedrich & Anna Koch, Pioneers, Koch Pilgrim Vineyards

Mia AS Lindner

William WS Lindner

Neville & Kaylene Linke

Neville, Kaylene & Damion Linke

Tarnia, Dean, Damion & Glenn Linke

Linke Vineyard Services Pty Ltd

Steve & Jennie Mack

Mainfreight

Maranello Concrete

James March & Kate Binns

Trevor, Faye, Sally & James March

Rod & Leonie Matheson

Yobo Mavromatakis, Red Obsession Wines

Matt, Gina, Fin & Meg McCulloch

Miles Family Vineyards

Andrew Nash

Gordon Nilsson

Orora Limited

Orora Packaging Group

Pernod Ricard Winemakers

Peter Lehmann Wines

Pindarie Wines

Pressed Pantry

Pressed Pantry

Peter, Melissa, Emily & Georgia Raymond, Garden & Field Vineyards

Barb & Scott Redden, Barossa Bark

Reis Creek Wines & Jin Family

Relish the Barossa, Andrew McAlister

Rieslingfreak

Rieslingfreak

Col & Rita Rogers

Gil Rogers & Jan Keightley

John & Edith Rogers, Paraville

Rotary Club of Barossa Valley

Schwarz Wine Co

Semmler Bros - Jeff, Zac & Corben

Lola Shelby-James

Smallfry Wines

Tony & Julie Smith

Soul Growers Wines

Stainless Engineering, SEAM

Georgina M Staker

Emily EM Taylor

The Leader

Bruce James Thiele

Thomson Geer

Turkey Flat Vineyards

Turkey Flat Vineyards

Turkey Flat Vineyards

Twin Valley Estate

Western Ridge Brewing & Distilling Co

Whiting Flooring

Wilson Forest Products LLC

Winestains

Woodbridge Farm

Wordplay Wines

Garth Wright

Steve Zimmermann, Zimmys Barossa Valley Produce

 

Other Donors

 

Apex Steel Supplies

Bianco Precast

Cozwine, Recruitment Specialists

John Duval Wines

Family of Paul Theodor Falkenberg 1905-1975

Ground-Spec

Infra Build Steel Centre

Ross Jenkins 1925-2019

Penrice Quarry & Mineral

Seguin Moreau Australia